# | OP | CN | Contestant | Glider | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | XOR | Craig Collings | ASW20B | 14:08:30 | 16:10:34 | 2:02:04 | 121.59 km/h | 247.38 km | 1,000 | |
2. | 4 | MF | Allan Barnes | LS1-f | 14:07:43 | 16:16:47 | 2:09:04 | 116.22 km/h | 250.01 km | 920.2 |
3. | HDL | Tobias Geiger | LS4A | 14:01:41 | 16:02:45 | 2:01:04 | 114.25 km/h | 230.53 km | 890.9 | |
4. | 1 | ZZ | David Pietsch | ASW20 | 14:03:48 | 16:07:49 | 2:04:01 | 114.08 km/h | 235.79 km | 888.3 |
5. | 1 | IZE | Matthew Scutter | LS4-a | 13:58:52 | 16:03:08 | 2:04:16 | 112.32 km/h | 232.62 km | 862.2 |
6. | XGO | Paul Mander | SZD-55 | 14:31:30 | 16:34:07 | 2:02:37 | 110.04 km/h | 224.88 km | 828.4 | |
7. | 2 | ZT | David Meredith | Standard Jantar 2 | 14:03:40 | 16:05:01 | 2:01:21 | 109.84 km/h | 222.15 km | 825.3 |
8. | 2 | ZKH | Stephen O'Donnell | Std. Cirrus | 14:14:05 | 16:17:24 | 2:03:19 | 107.88 km/h | 221.73 km | 796.3 |
9. | WVX | Bjoern Rechinger | LS3 | 14:14:35 | 16:19:40 | 2:05:05 | 107.09 km/h | 223.26 km | 784.6 | |
10. | 3 | FQN | Richard Frawley | Mosquito | 14:14:14 | 16:19:02 | 2:04:48 | 106.15 km/h | 220.78 km | 770.5 |
11. | 1 | WQF | Jaroslaw Mosiejewski | PIK 20B | 14:21:33 | 16:35:41 | 2:14:08 | 104.54 km/h | 233.71 km | 746.6 |
12. | GON | Stephen Jinks | Standard Cirrus | 14:03:55 | 16:04:26 | 2:00:31 | 103.33 km/h | 207.56 km | 728.7 | |
13. | 1 | QM | Mike Codling | Hornet | 14:01:25 | 16:14:18 | 2:12:53 | 103.09 km/h | 228.31 km | 725.1 |
14. | ZBC | Mark Goodley | LS4 | 14:03:05 | 16:08:51 | 2:05:46 | 102.75 km/h | 215.37 km | 720 | |
15. | GWL | Jo Davis | ASW19b | 14:01:39 | 16:11:30 | 2:09:51 | 102.65 km/h | 222.16 km | 718.6 | |
16. | 2 | CK | Tom Gilbert | Standard Libelle | 14:00:38 | 16:06:08 | 2:05:30 | 102.33 km/h | 214.04 km | 713.8 |
17. | NG | Swaantje Geyer | Standard Cirrus | 14:29:40 | 16:32:55 | 2:03:15 | 102.23 km/h | 210.00 km | 712.3 | |
18. | JE | Bryan Hayhow | Discus B | 14:02:28 | 16:10:14 | 2:07:46 | 101.12 km/h | 215.33 km | 695.8 | |
19. | UKA | Ailsa McMillan | LS4 | 14:36:45 | 16:41:53 | 2:05:08 | 99.07 km/h | 206.62 km | 665.4 | |
20. | 1 | GUL | Ben Loxton | Libelle H301 | 14:12:20 | 16:10:19 | 1:57:59 | 98.93 km/h | 197.86 km | 663.3 |
21. | 1 | UKC | Mick Webster | LS3 | 14:07:18 | 16:07:05 | 1:59:47 | 97.50 km/h | 195.00 km | 642 |
22. | GKO | Richard Hoskings | ASW20C | 14:06:32 | 16:31:51 | 2:25:19 | 95.70 km/h | 231.78 km | 615.3 | |
23. | IZT | Allan Buttenshaw | Jantar | 14:15:19 | 16:36:16 | 2:20:57 | 93.57 km/h | 219.82 km | 583.7 | |
24. | XT | Ziggy Kusiak | SZD-55 | 14:00:21 | 16:00:49 | 2:00:28 | 91.51 km/h | 183.73 km | 553 | |
25. | 3 | GGJ | John Orton | SZD55 | 14:03:48 | 16:06:22 | 2:02:34 | 91.10 km/h | 186.10 km | 547 |
26. | GXB | Steven/Peter Cesco | Glasflugel 304 | 14:09:59 | 16:08:57 | 1:58:58 | 90.16 km/h | 180.31 km | 533 | |
27. | 3 | D1 | Marta Najfeld | Discus A | 14:10:54 | 16:07:53 | 1:56:59 | 87.57 km/h | 175.15 km | 494.6 |
28. | ES | Bernie Sizer | ASW15 | 14:08:51 | 16:36:01 | 2:27:10 | 86.09 km/h | 211.17 km | 472.6 | |
29. | 3 | HNZ | Iain Russell | Discus | 14:01:09 | 16:01:07 | 1:59:58 | 79.13 km/h | 158.25 km | 397.8 |
29. | 6 | W3 | Adam Woolley | Cirrus 75B | 14:02:46 | 16:53:55 | 2:51:09 | 57.04 km/h | 162.71 km | 397.8 |
31. | AX | Geoff Vincent | PIK 20 B | 14:11:16 | 167.10 km | 265.9 | ||||
DNF | GOU | Brendan English | Standard Cirrus | 0 | ||||||
DNF | GNY | Morgan Sandercock | SparrowHawk | 0 | ||||||
DNF | XHC | Geoff Brown | ASW-20B | 0 | ||||||
DNF | UW | Sean Young | ASW 20 | 0 |