This is the Soaring Spot Test Site. It behaves exactly the same as the live Soaring Spot except a) Uploads are ignored and b) it always returns the same flight for download.

Hungarian, Lithuanian & Slovenian Open 2017

Lesce, Slovenia,   23 July 2017 – 29 July 2017

Preliminary results for Open on task 1 (23 July 2017)

Turnpoints:KRVAVEC - KAMNISKI VRH - PREDDVOR - Z02051 - PREDDVOR - STEFANJA GORA - SV-PETER - GRAD - GRAD
Task distance: 78.33 km
Task info:Task Validity: 1.000; FTV Day Validity: 1.000; DistPts: 385.0; TimePts: 399.8; LeadingPts: 215.3; Pts: 1000.0 ; Present: 119; Flying: 115; Finishers: 72; BestDist: 78330; BestTime: 7450; LCmin: 1.383 ; LV: 1.000; DV: 1.000; TV: 1.000 GoalRatio: 0.626; DW: 0.385; LW: 0.215; AW: 0.000; LowestLC:PSu
Class:
# OP CN Contestant Glider Start Finish Time Speed Distance LeadPts Points Classes
1. PSu
Primož Suša
Ozone Enzo 3 14:20:00 16:24:10 2:04:10 37.85 km/h 78.33 km 215 1,000 Slovenian
2. JV
Jurij Vidic
Ozone Enzo 3 14:20:00 16:24:10 2:04:10 37.85 km/h 78.33 km 213 998 Slovenian
3. JMo
Jože Molek
Ozone Enzo 3 14:20:00 16:25:06 2:05:06 37.57 km/h 78.33 km 206 971 Slovenian
4. BR
Balazs Racz
Ozone Enzo 2 14:20:00 16:30:04 2:10:04 36.13 km/h 78.33 km 184 902 Hungarian
5. DO
Dušan Orož
Ozone Enzo 3 14:20:00 16:30:08 2:10:08 36.12 km/h 78.33 km 180 897 Slovenian
6. BV
Balazs Vertes
GIN Glider GIN Boomerang 10 14:20:00 16:30:49 2:10:49 35.93 km/h 78.33 km 162 874 Hungarian
7. BG
Bojan Gaberšek
Ozone Enzo 3 14:20:00 16:29:34 2:09:34 36.27 km/h 78.33 km 147 869 Slovenian
8. TE
Tomaž Eržen
Ozone Enzo 2 14:20:00 16:42:46 2:22:46 32.92 km/h 78.33 km 141 782 Slovenian
9. MaNo
Marko Novak
Ozone Enzo 2 L 14:20:00 16:51:34 2:31:34 31.01 km/h 78.33 km 175 774 Slovenian
10. YH
Yoshiaki Hirokawa
Ozone Enzo 3 14:20:00 16:44:03 2:24:03 32.63 km/h 78.33 km 137 772
11. PTi
Pavel Titov
Ozone Enzo 2 S 14:20:00 16:45:47 2:25:47 32.24 km/h 78.33 km 138 764
12. MN
Máté Nagy
Gin Boom 10 14:20:00 16:45:52 2:25:52 32.21 km/h 78.30 km 136 761 Hungarian
13. JN
Jošt Napret
Ozone Enzo 3 14:20:00 16:55:22 2:35:22 30.25 km/h 78.33 km 175 757 Slovenian
14. LF
Lorant Falucskai
Ozone Enzo2 L 14:20:00 16:42:42 2:22:42 32.93 km/h 78.33 km 111 752 Hungarian
15. ES
Egidijus Slavinskas
Ozone ZENO 14:20:00 16:47:54 2:27:54 31.78 km/h 78.33 km 135 751 Lithuanian
16. DLu
Darius Lukosevicius
Niviuk Icepeak 8 14:20:00 16:47:12 2:27:12 31.93 km/h 78.33 km 115 734 Lithuanian
17. BP
Boštjan Poročnik
Ozone Enzo 2 14:20:00 16:55:09 2:35:09 30.29 km/h 78.33 km 119 702 Slovenian
18. SaKr
Sandi Kristić
Ozone Mantra 6 14:20:00 16:58:46 2:38:46 29.60 km/h 78.33 km 130 697 Slovenian
19. TT
Tomaž Toplak
Ozone Enzo 3 14:20:00 16:55:33 2:35:33 30.21 km/h 78.33 km 115 696 Slovenian
20. MS
Milán Sokacz
Niviuk Ice Peak 7 Pro 14:20:00 16:56:31 2:36:31 30.03 km/h 78.33 km 116 693 Hungarian
21. DD
Dušan Durkovič
Nova Mentor 5 14:20:00 16:51:06 2:31:06 31.10 km/h 78.33 km 90 691 Slovenian
22. TK
Tadej Krevh
Ozone Enzo 2 L 14:20:00 17:01:16 2:41:16 29.14 km/h 78.33 km 132 689 Slovenian
23. MaKo
Mariusz Kozłowski
Ozone ZENO 14:20:00 16:56:19 2:36:19 30.07 km/h 78.33 km 109 687
24. ATo
Alojz Tovornik
777 Gliders King 14:20:00 16:56:18 2:36:18 30.07 km/h 78.33 km 108 686 Slovenian
24. GS
Gernot Seitz
Ozone Mantra M6 14:20:00 16:56:27 2:36:27 30.04 km/h 78.33 km 109 686
24. DS
Dmitriy Samigullin
Ozone Enzo 3 14:20:00 16:59:10 2:39:10 29.53 km/h 78.33 km 120 686
27. RP
Robertas Pesliakas
Niviuk Icepeak 8 14:20:00 16:57:15 2:37:15 29.89 km/h 78.33 km 108 682 Lithuanian
28. AHo
Adel Honti
Ozone ZENO 14:20:00 16:56:35 2:36:35 30.01 km/h 78.33 km 102 679 Hungarian,Female
28. TJ
Tomasz Janikowski
Ozone ZENO 14:20:00 16:57:45 2:37:45 29.79 km/h 78.33 km 107 679
30. GF
Gyula Fichtinger
Ozone ZENO 14:20:00 16:52:33 2:32:33 30.81 km/h 78.33 km 78 672 Hungarian
30. LZ
Leszek Ziolkowski
GIN Glider Boomerang 11 14:20:00 16:59:59 2:39:59 29.38 km/h 78.33 km 110 672
32. DC
David Cassar
Ozone Enzo 2 14:20:00 16:54:42 2:34:42 30.38 km/h 78.33 km 72 657
33. ML
Manuel Laly
Ozone ZENO 14:20:00 17:04:58 2:44:58 28.49 km/h 78.33 km 114 656
34. AB
Andrius Baltuone
Gradient Gradient Avax xc3 14:20:00 16:58:09 2:38:09 29.72 km/h 78.33 km 81 651 Lithuanian
35. AZ
Antal Zink
Niviuk Niviuk Icepeak 7 14:20:00 17:04:16 2:44:16 28.61 km/h 78.33 km 100 645 Hungarian
36. MP
Mohor Prevc
GIN Glider Carrera+ 14:20:00 17:04:06 2:44:06 28.64 km/h 78.33 km 95 641 Slovenian
37. PW
Paweł Wilk
www Meteor 7 14:20:00 16:59:23 2:39:23 29.49 km/h 78.33 km 71 636
38. SK
Stojan Kranjc
Nova Triton 2 14:20:00 16:58:24 2:38:24 29.67 km/h 78.33 km 65 634 Slovenian
38. JS
József Szabó
Ozone Ozone ZENO 14:20:00 17:08:28 2:48:28 27.90 km/h 78.33 km 106 634 Hungarian
40. CsKa
Csaba Katai
Ozone 14:20:00 17:01:08 2:41:08 29.17 km/h 78.33 km 68 626 Hungarian
41. GB
Gáspár Balczó
Nova Factor 2 14:20:00 17:06:36 2:46:36 28.21 km/h 78.33 km 86 622 Hungarian
42. TP
Toni Pljakoski
BGD Cure 14:20:00 17:01:14 2:41:14 29.15 km/h 78.33 km 62 619 Slovenian
43. VL
Valdas Lelevičius
Niviuk Niviuk Peak 4 14:20:00 17:01:15 2:41:15 29.15 km/h 78.33 km 49 606 Lithuanian
44. LL
Lukas Limantas
AIRCROSS U-Sport2 14:20:00 17:11:14 2:51:14 27.45 km/h 78.33 km 84 602 Lithuanian
45. KJ
Katalin Juhász
Ozone ZENO 14:20:00 17:13:16 2:53:16 27.12 km/h 78.33 km 91 601 Hungarian,Female
46. JM
Jonas Miklovis
Boomerang 9 Gin 14:20:00 17:01:50 2:41:50 29.04 km/h 78.33 km 44 599 Lithuanian
47. VS
Vytautas Skruibis
Nova Nova Triton 2 14:20:00 17:02:31 2:42:31 28.92 km/h 78.33 km 41 593 Lithuanian
48. DLo
Damjan Lotrič
Ozone Mantra 4 14:20:00 17:05:24 2:45:24 28.41 km/h 78.33 km 49 589 Slovenian
49. RH
Robert Hren
BGD cure ML 14:20:00 17:08:19 2:48:19 27.92 km/h 78.33 km 49 578 Slovenian
50. AS
Arkadiusz Slusarczyk
BGD Cure 14:20:00 17:06:56 2:46:56 28.15 km/h 78.33 km 43 577
51. GBo
Gyula Boross
Ozone Ozone ZENO 14:20:00 17:11:29 2:51:29 27.41 km/h 78.33 km 57 574 Hungarian
52. PS
Peter Simonics
Nova Mentor 5 14:20:00 17:12:02 2:52:02 27.32 km/h 78.33 km 57 572 Hungarian
53. VK
Virginijus Kaminskas
2012 GIN Boomerang X 14:20:00 17:09:14 2:49:14 27.77 km/h 78.33 km 41 567 Lithuanian
54. AliH
Ali Hassan Abdel hafize
Niviuk Peak 4 14:20:00 17:08:33 2:48:33 27.88 km/h 78.33 km 34 562
55. PeBu
Peter Budai
777 Gliders King 14:20:00 17:19:08 2:59:08 26.24 km/h 78.33 km 70 559 Hungarian
56. RL
Rok Lotrič
777 Gliders 777 Rook 14:20:00 17:12:33 2:52:33 27.23 km/h 78.30 km 45 558 Slovenian
57. RE
Richard Edlinger
Ozone Zeno S 14:20:00 17:08:35 2:48:35 27.88 km/h 78.33 km 24 552
58. MC
Miroslav Capko
BGD Cure 14:20:00 17:08:52 2:48:52 27.83 km/h 78.33 km 21 548
59. ME
Matic Egart
Skywalk Cayenne 5 14:20:00 17:09:14 2:49:14 27.77 km/h 78.33 km 16 542 Slovenian
60. SKr
Sandi Krč
Macpara Elan 14:20:00 17:18:21 2:58:21 26.35 km/h 78.33 km 47 539 Slovenian
61. RS
Róbert Sörös
BDG Cure 14:20:00 17:16:36 2:56:36 26.61 km/h 78.33 km 38 536 Hungarian
62. CS
Csaba Szilagyi
Ozone Alpina 2 SM 14:20:00 17:17:47 2:57:47 26.44 km/h 78.33 km 36 530 Hungarian
63. AM
Alan McNab
Ozone Delta 2 14:20:00 17:26:14 3:06:14 25.24 km/h 78.33 km 26 490
64. ZE
Zsolt Ero
Ozone Delta 2 14:20:00 17:21:35 3:01:35 25.88 km/h 78.33 km 7 487 Hungarian
65. RA
Regimantas Andreika
BGD Cure 14:20:00 17:25:55 3:05:55 25.28 km/h 78.33 km 0 465 Lithuanian
66. TM
Timotej Majdič
Default 14:20:00 17:34:23 3:14:23 24.18 km/h 78.33 km 23 459 Slovenian
67. TV
Tomaž Veber
UP Paragliders Summit XC3 14:20:00 17:34:40 3:14:40 24.14 km/h 78.33 km 0 435 Slovenian
68. SI
Sandor Ivancso
Niviuk Peak 3. 14:20:00 17:40:55 3:20:55 23.39 km/h 78.33 km 0 415 Hungarian
69. KMa
Krzysztof Mazur
Niviuk Niviuk Icepeak 7 Pro 14:20:00 17:42:09 3:22:09 23.25 km/h 78.33 km 0 411
69. DZ
Dejan Zupanc
UP Paragliders Up Summit XC3 14:20:00 74.77 km 44 411 Slovenian
71. DF
Dóra Fűrész
BGD Cure 14:20:00 17:48:01 3:28:01 22.59 km/h 78.33 km 0 393 Hungarian,Female
72. MJu
Mitja Jug
Ozone Delta 3 14:20:00 17:53:39 3:33:39 22.00 km/h 78.33 km 0 385 Slovenian
72. PT
Pál Tarpataki
Skywalk Cayenne 5 14:20:00 17:58:10 3:38:10 21.54 km/h 78.33 km 0 385 Hungarian
74. PB
Péter Barkóczy
Skywalk CHILI 4 14:20:00 76.74 km 0 377 Hungarian
75. RD
Ruslan Demianenco
Ozone M6 L 14:20:00 76.20 km 0 375
76. DH
Dániel Hartmann
Axis Vega 5 14:20:00 74.47 km 0 366 Hungarian
77. AZu
Andrejus Zubarevas
Ozone 14:20:00 74.27 km 0 365 Lithuanian
78. TS
Tomáš Szépe
Ozone Rush4 14:20:00 72.96 km 0 359 Hungarian
79. ZG
Zsolt Gaspar
Niviuk Artik 4 14:20:00 69.62 km 0 342 Hungarian
79. BB
Boldizsár Bajor
Niviuk Peak 4 14:20:00 53.65 km 78 342 Hungarian
81. RK
Romuald Kliukovskij
Gin Carrera 14:20:00 65.81 km 6 329 Lithuanian
82. AMo
Aleš Mohorič
Delta 2 XL 14:20:00 65.29 km 0 321 Slovenian
83. JL
Juozas Limantas
Blacklight U-turn 14:20:00 64.44 km 0 317 Lithuanian
84. AP
Arminas Petrauskas
Niviuk Artik4 14:20:00 63.36 km 0 311 Lithuanian
84. VB
Valdis Brokans
Niviuk Artic4 14:20:00 63.19 km 0 311
86. IG
István Gyarmati-Szabó
Nova Mentor 3 14:20:00 61.67 km 0 303 Hungarian
87. EP
Edgaras Piscikas
Advance Iota 28 14:20:00 61.31 km 0 301 Lithuanian
88. MM
Mindaugas Markaitis
Gradient Nevada 14:20:00 58.01 km 0 285 Lithuanian
88.
Márk Örkényi
U-Turn Passion 14:20:00 57.90 km 0 285 Hungarian
90. JB
Janos Barna
Ozone Delta 2 ML 14:20:00 54.62 km 0 268 Hungarian
91. BGy
Brigitta Gyocsi
BGD Tala S 14:20:00 52.32 km 0 257 Hungarian,Female
91. MG
Mate Gyurasza
Ozone Delta 14:20:00 52.25 km 0 257 Hungarian
93. ZGy
Zoltan Gyurusi
FreeX Arcane 14:20:00 51.20 km 0 252 Hungarian
94. JKu
Janis Kucenko
Advance Sigma 8 14:20:00 35.26 km 0 173
95. AE
Anastasiia Engelson
LM6 Ozone 14:20:00 33.53 km 0 165 Female
96. AT
Anita Toth
Ozone Delta 2 14:20:00 28.51 km 0 140 Hungarian,Female
96. PJ
Paulius Jonaitis
UP Paragliders Trango XC3 14:20:00 28.48 km 0 140 Lithuanian
98. BGl
Balázs Glowacz
Nova Mentor 3 14:20:00 27.87 km 0 137 Hungarian
99. DL
Dainius Liegus
DUDEK Colt 2 14:20:00 27.64 km 0 136 Lithuanian
100. KM
Karl Mauracher
Ozone ZENO 14:20:00 27.07 km 0 133
100. EK
Eddie Kumsuz
Ozone ZENO 14:20:00 26.97 km 0 133
102. JJ
Jurijus Jakovlevas
Ozone Delta2 14:20:00 24.34 km 0 120 Lithuanian
103. MKo
Miklos Konczol
Gin Gliders GTO2 M 14:20:00 21.70 km 0 107 Hungarian
104. VZ
Vydas Zupka
BGD Cure 14:20:00 15.62 km 0 77 Lithuanian
105. AJ
Antanas Jakucevičius
Ozone ZENO 14:20:00 15.44 km 0 76 Lithuanian
106. AHa
Andras Haasz
Ozone Rush 3 14:20:00 15.32 km 0 75 Hungarian
107. RDo
Rok Dolinšek
Ozone ZENO 14:20:00 13.43 km 0 66 Slovenian
108. TG
Tadas Grinevicius
Niviuk Icepeak 8 14:20:00 13.24 km 0 65 Lithuanian
108. MJ
Mitja Jančič
Nova Mentor 14:20:00 13.22 km 0 65 Slovenian
110. MK
Marijonas Kmitas
Ozone Mantra M6 14:20:00 12.58 km 0 62 Lithuanian
111. SA
Sarah Amon
Ozone Alpina XS 14:20:00 7.96 km 0 39 Female
DNS MaSc
Mario Schmaranzer
Ozone 7.00 km 0 34
112. JJu
Jernej Juvan
Nova Mentor 5 14:20:00 7.00 km 0 34 Slovenian
112. AG
Audrius Gricius
UP Paragliders up-summit xc4 14:20:00 7.00 km 0 34 Lithuanian
DNS MMe
Marius Meskauskas
Ozone Delta2 7.00 km 0 34 Lithuanian
DNF NiCi
Nikolaj Činku
Ozone 0.00 km 0 0 Slovenian
DNF JK
Janez Kavčič
UP Paragliders Up Summit XC3 0.00 km 0 0 Slovenian
DNF IE
Igor Eržen
MAC PARA Icon 0.00 km 0 0 Slovenian
DNF PC
Primož Ciglič
Niviuk IP 7 0.00 km 0 0 Slovenian
DNF JBe
Janez Benedičič
Tripe Seven 777 Rook 2 0.00 km 0 0 Slovenian
DNF LuMi
Lukács Mihály
Ozone 0.00 km 0 0 Hungarian
DNF ArDe
Árpád Detki
Ozone 0.00 km 0 0 Hungarian
DNF SziF
Szilard Forgo
Ozone 0.00 km 0 0 Hungarian
DNF LGa
László Galambos
ozone 0.00 km 0 0 Hungarian
DNF PeKe
Peter Kepes
Ozone 0.00 km 0 0 Hungarian
DNF = Did not fly
DNS = Did not start
PB - Landing after 18:00
RD - Landing after 18:00
DH - Landing after 18:00
TS - Landing after 18:00
MG - Landing after 18:00

Images from this day