This is the Soaring Spot Test Site. It behaves exactly the same as the live Soaring Spot except a) Uploads are ignored and b) it always returns the same flight for download.

Hungarian, Lithuanian & Slovenian Open 2017

Lesce, Slovenia,   23 July 2017 – 29 July 2017

Preliminary results for Open on task 2 (25 July 2017)

Turnpoints:RATITOVEC - NOVAKI - MOST NA SOCI - GORENJA VAS - SV-MIKLAVZ - STUDENO
Task distance: 74.61 km
Task duration: 2:40:00
Task info:Task Validity: 1.000; FTV Day Validity: 0.908; DistPts: 755.9; TimePts: 158.7; LeadingPts: 85.4; Pts: 908.0 ; Present: 115; Flying: 115; Finishers: 11; BestDist: 74607; BestTime: 7852; LCmin: 1.404 ; LV: 1.000; DV: 1.000; TV: 1.000 GoalRatio: 0.096; DW: 0.756; LW: 0.085; AW: 0.000; LowestLC:JN ; TASK STOPPED; 46800; 56100
Class:
# OP CN Contestant Glider Start Finish Time Speed Distance LeadPts Points Classes
1. 2 DO
Dušan Orož
Ozone Enzo 3 13:00:00 15:10:52 2:10:52 34.21 km/h 74.61 km 71 894 Slovenian
2. 7 JN
Jošt Napret
Ozone Enzo 3 13:00:00 15:19:41 2:19:41 32.05 km/h 74.61 km 85 874 Slovenian
3. PSu
Primož Suša
Ozone Enzo 3 13:00:00 15:22:49 2:22:49 31.35 km/h 74.61 km 72 853 Slovenian
4. JV
Jurij Vidic
Ozone Enzo 3 13:00:00 15:23:03 2:23:03 31.30 km/h 74.61 km 72 852 Slovenian
5. 4 LF
Lorant Falucskai
Ozone Enzo2 L 13:00:00 15:23:22 2:23:22 31.23 km/h 74.61 km 62 842 Hungarian
6. 2 BG
Bojan Gaberšek
Ozone Enzo 3 13:00:00 15:23:30 2:23:30 31.20 km/h 74.61 km 56 835 Slovenian
7. 15 TJ
Tomasz Janikowski
Ozone ZENO 13:00:00 15:24:06 2:24:06 31.07 km/h 74.61 km 55 833
8. 1 TE
Tomaž Eržen
Ozone Enzo 2 13:00:00 15:24:42 2:24:42 30.94 km/h 74.61 km 55 832 Slovenian
9. 5 BP
Boštjan Poročnik
Ozone Enzo 2 13:00:00 15:24:38 2:24:38 30.95 km/h 74.61 km 48 825 Slovenian
9. 8 TK
Tadej Krevh
Ozone Enzo 2 L 13:00:00 15:25:40 2:25:40 30.73 km/h 74.61 km 50 825 Slovenian
11. 6 DS
Dmitriy Samigullin
Ozone Enzo 3 13:00:00 74.17 km 51 802
12. 3 MS
Milán Sokacz
Niviuk Ice Peak 7 Pro 13:00:00 15:26:37 2:26:37 30.53 km/h 74.61 km 29 801 Hungarian
13. 1 YH
Yoshiaki Hirokawa
Ozone Enzo 3 13:00:00 74.21 km 48 800
14. 1 BV
Balazs Vertes
GIN Glider GIN Boomerang 10 13:00:00 72.06 km 67 797 Hungarian
15. 1 JMo
Jože Molek
Ozone Enzo 3 13:00:00 72.92 km 57 796 Slovenian
16. 1 DLu
Darius Lukosevicius
Niviuk Icepeak 8 13:00:00 74.09 km 42 793 Lithuanian
17. 4 ATo
Alojz Tovornik
777 Gliders King 13:00:00 73.51 km 45 790 Slovenian
18. 53 AJ
Antanas Jakucevičius
Ozone ZENO 13:00:00 72.36 km 42 775 Lithuanian
19. 5 PTi
Pavel Titov
Ozone Enzo 2 S 13:00:00 71.23 km 47 769
20. 49 EK
Eddie Kumsuz
Ozone ZENO 13:00:00 70.67 km 44 760
21. 3 TT
Tomaž Toplak
Ozone Enzo 3 13:00:00 70.99 km 39 758 Slovenian
21. 3 AHo
Adel Honti
Ozone ZENO 13:00:00 70.14 km 47 758 Hungarian,Female
23. 3 RP
Robertas Pesliakas
Niviuk Icepeak 8 13:00:00 70.48 km 43 757 Lithuanian
24. 59 ArDe
Árpád Detki
Ozone 13:00:00 71.23 km 33 755 Hungarian
25. 26 RS
Róbert Sörös
BDG Cure 13:00:00 70.80 km 34 751 Hungarian
25. 28 RA
Regimantas Andreika
BGD Cure 13:00:00 70.68 km 35 751 Lithuanian
27. 10 MaNo
Marko Novak
Ozone Enzo 2 L 13:00:00 71.13 km 28 749 Slovenian
28. 8 SaKr
Sandi Kristić
Ozone Mantra 6 13:00:00 69.14 km 45 745 Slovenian
29. 23 RL
Rok Lotrič
777 Gliders 777 Rook 13:00:00 70.36 km 30 743 Slovenian
30. 7 AB
Andrius Baltuone
Gradient Gradient Avax xc3 13:00:00 70.99 km 23 742 Lithuanian
30. 3 BR
Balazs Racz
Ozone Enzo 2 13:00:00 70.21 km 31 742 Hungarian
30. 16 LL
Lukas Limantas
AIRCROSS U-Sport2 13:00:00 70.03 km 33 742 Lithuanian
33. 6 ES
Egidijus Slavinskas
Ozone ZENO 13:00:00 67.90 km 51 739 Lithuanian
34. 11 MN
Máté Nagy
Gin Boom 10 71.41 km 0 723 Hungarian
35. 7 JS
József Szabó
Ozone Ozone ZENO 13:00:00 66.12 km 45 715 Hungarian
36. 50 MJ
Mitja Jančič
Nova Mentor 13:00:00 67.13 km 33 713 Slovenian
37. 49 TG
Tadas Grinevicius
Niviuk Icepeak 8 13:00:00 66.84 km 35 712 Lithuanian
37. 4 ML
Manuel Laly
Ozone ZENO 13:00:00 65.93 km 44 712
39. 5 PW
Paweł Wilk
www Meteor 7 13:00:00 66.63 km 34 709
40. 9 DD
Dušan Durkovič
Nova Mentor 5 13:00:00 64.75 km 32 688 Slovenian
41. 4 LZ
Leszek Ziolkowski
GIN Glider Boomerang 11 13:00:00 61.70 km 57 682
42. 12 GS
Gernot Seitz
Ozone Mantra M6 13:00:00 64.25 km 19 670
43. 7 KJ
Katalin Juhász
Ozone ZENO 13:00:00 61.62 km 37 661 Hungarian,Female
44. 19 TM
Timotej Majdič
Default 13:00:00 59.56 km 24 627 Slovenian
45. 41 PeKe
Peter Kepes
Ozone 13:00:00 61.51 km 0 623 Hungarian
46. 9 PS
Peter Simonics
Nova Mentor 5 13:00:00 60.20 km 0 610 Hungarian
47. 36 LuMi
Lukács Mihály
Ozone 13:00:00 60.10 km 0 609 Hungarian
48. 30 DL
Dainius Liegus
DUDEK Colt 2 13:00:00 59.84 km 0 606 Lithuanian
49. 16 MaKo
Mariusz Kozłowski
Ozone ZENO 13:00:00 59.00 km 0 598
49. 16 CS
Csaba Szilagyi
Ozone Alpina 2 SM 13:00:00 58.99 km 0 598 Hungarian
51. 34 SA
Sarah Amon
Ozone Alpina XS 13:00:00 58.75 km 0 595 Female
52. 33 RDo
Rok Dolinšek
Ozone ZENO 13:00:00 58.34 km 0 591 Slovenian
53. 8 VK
Virginijus Kaminskas
2012 GIN Boomerang X 58.20 km 0 590 Lithuanian
54. 10 GF
Gyula Fichtinger
Ozone ZENO 13:00:00 56.06 km 18 586 Hungarian
55. 3 SK
Stojan Kranjc
Nova Triton 2 13:00:00 57.70 km 0 585 Slovenian
56. 2 CsKa
Csaba Katai
Ozone 13:00:00 57.69 km 0 584 Hungarian
57. 30 LGa
László Galambos
ozone 13:00:00 56.23 km 0 570 Hungarian
58. 10 ME
Matic Egart
Skywalk Cayenne 5 13:00:00 55.92 km 0 567 Slovenian
59. 27 KM
Karl Mauracher
Ozone ZENO 13:00:00 55.25 km 0 560
60. 8 MP
Mohor Prevc
GIN Glider Carrera+ 13:00:00 55.01 km 0 557 Slovenian
61. 4 AliH
Ali Hassan Abdel hafize
Niviuk Peak 4 13:00:00 53.59 km 0 543
61. 19 AMo
Aleš Mohorič
Delta 2 XL 13:00:00 53.59 km 0 543 Slovenian
63. 11 TV
Tomaž Veber
UP Paragliders Summit XC3 13:00:00 52.80 km 0 535 Slovenian
64. 17 ZG
Zsolt Gaspar
Niviuk Artik 4 13:00:00 52.61 km 0 533 Hungarian
65. 14 PB
Péter Barkóczy
Skywalk CHILI 4 13:00:00 52.52 km 0 532 Hungarian
66. 9 ZE
Zsolt Ero
Ozone Delta 2 13:00:00 52.39 km 0 531 Hungarian
67. 15 BB
Boldizsár Bajor
Niviuk Peak 4 13:00:00 52.00 km 0 527 Hungarian
68. 2 PeBu
Peter Budai
777 Gliders King 13:00:00 51.51 km 0 522 Hungarian
69. 21 JJu
Jernej Juvan
Nova Mentor 5 13:00:00 49.74 km 0 504 Slovenian
70. 7 GB
Gáspár Balczó
Nova Factor 2 49.69 km 0 503 Hungarian
71. 10 TS
Tomáš Szépe
Ozone Rush4 13:00:00 48.34 km 0 490 Hungarian
72. 9 DH
Dániel Hartmann
Axis Vega 5 13:00:00 48.15 km 0 488 Hungarian
73. 1 DF
Dóra Fűrész
BGD Cure 13:00:00 46.02 km 0 466 Hungarian,Female
74. 7 JB
Janos Barna
Ozone Delta 2 ML 13:00:00 44.50 km 0 451 Hungarian
75. 7 VS
Vytautas Skruibis
Nova Nova Triton 2 13:00:00 41.53 km 0 421 Lithuanian
76. 4 MG
Mate Gyurasza
Ozone Delta 13:00:00 41.35 km 0 419 Hungarian
77. 7 PT
Pál Tarpataki
Skywalk Cayenne 5 13:00:00 40.43 km 0 410 Hungarian
78. 14 RD
Ruslan Demianenco
Ozone M6 L 13:00:00 33.62 km 0 341
79. 11 RK
Romuald Kliukovskij
Gin Carrera 13:00:00 32.93 km 0 334 Lithuanian
80. 11 AS
Arkadiusz Slusarczyk
BGD Cure 30.05 km 0 304
81. 10 VB
Valdis Brokans
Niviuk Artic4 13:00:00 28.98 km 0 294
82. 1 MKo
Miklos Konczol
Gin Gliders GTO2 M 13:00:00 26.12 km 0 265 Hungarian
83. 17 AZu
Andrejus Zubarevas
Ozone 13:00:00 19.38 km 0 196 Lithuanian
84. 12
Márk Örkényi
U-Turn Passion 13:00:00 15.66 km 0 159 Hungarian
DNS 13 ZGy
Zoltan Gyurusi
FreeX Arcane 11.56 km 0 117 Hungarian
86. 15 IG
István Gyarmati-Szabó
Nova Mentor 3 13:00:00 9.37 km 0 95 Hungarian
87. 13 AE
Anastasiia Engelson
LM6 Ozone 13:00:00 9.22 km 0 93 Female
87. 25 RE
Richard Edlinger
Ozone Zeno S 13:00:00 9.16 km 0 93
87. 16 JL
Juozas Limantas
Blacklight U-turn 13:00:00 9.14 km 0 93 Lithuanian
90. 28 VL
Valdas Lelevičius
Niviuk Niviuk Peak 4 13:00:00 8.60 km 0 87 Lithuanian
91. 4 MK
Marijonas Kmitas
Ozone Mantra M6 13:00:00 8.38 km 0 85 Lithuanian
92. 26 KMa
Krzysztof Mazur
Niviuk Niviuk Icepeak 7 Pro 13:00:00 7.98 km 0 81
93. 13 AT
Anita Toth
Ozone Delta 2 13:00:00 7.93 km 0 80 Hungarian,Female
94. 31 AZ
Antal Zink
Niviuk Niviuk Icepeak 7 13:00:00 7.81 km 0 79 Hungarian
95. 17 MM
Mindaugas Markaitis
Gradient Nevada 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71 Lithuanian
95. 5 MaSc
Mario Schmaranzer
Ozone 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71
95. 11 VZ
Vydas Zupka
BGD Cure 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71 Lithuanian
95. 28 DZ
Dejan Zupanc
UP Paragliders Up Summit XC3 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71 Slovenian
95. 16 EP
Edgaras Piscikas
Advance Iota 28 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71 Lithuanian
95. 18 AP
Arminas Petrauskas
Niviuk Artik4 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71 Lithuanian
95. 26 JM
Jonas Miklovis
Boomerang 9 Gin 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71 Lithuanian
95. 5 MMe
Marius Meskauskas
Ozone Delta2 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71 Lithuanian
95. 27 AM
Alan McNab
Ozone Delta 2 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71
95. 26 MJu
Mitja Jug
Ozone Delta 3 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71 Slovenian
95. 14 PJ
Paulius Jonaitis
UP Paragliders Trango XC3 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71 Lithuanian
95. 11 JJ
Jurijus Jakovlevas
Ozone Delta2 7.00 km 0 71 Lithuanian
95. 27 SI
Sandor Ivancso
Niviuk Peak 3. 7.00 km 0 71 Hungarian
95. 29 RH
Robert Hren
BGD cure ML 7.00 km 0 71 Slovenian
95. 10 AHa
Andras Haasz
Ozone Rush 3 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71 Hungarian
95. 16 BGy
Brigitta Gyocsi
BGD Tala S 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71 Hungarian,Female
95. 5 AG
Audrius Gricius
UP Paragliders up-summit xc4 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71 Lithuanian
95. 14 BGl
Balázs Glowacz
Nova Mentor 3 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71 Hungarian
95. 33 DC
David Cassar
Ozone Enzo 2 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71
95. 27 MC
Miroslav Capko
BGD Cure 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71
95. 30 GBo
Gyula Boross
Ozone Ozone ZENO 13:00:00 7.00 km 0 71 Hungarian
DNF 4 SziF
Szilard Forgo
Ozone 0.00 km 0 0 Hungarian
DNF 4 PC
Primož Ciglič
Niviuk IP 7 0.00 km 0 0 Slovenian
DNF 17 JKu
Janis Kucenko
Advance Sigma 8 0.00 km 0 0
DNF 34 TP
Toni Pljakoski
BGD Cure 0.00 km 0 0 Slovenian
DNF 28 SKr
Sandi Krč
Macpara Elan 0.00 km 0 0 Slovenian
DNF 4 JBe
Janez Benedičič
Tripe Seven 777 Rook 2 0.00 km 0 0 Slovenian
DNF 36 DLo
Damjan Lotrič
Ozone Mantra 4 0.00 km 0 0 Slovenian
DNF 4 IE
Igor Eržen
MAC PARA Icon 0.00 km 0 0 Slovenian
DNF 4 JK
Janez Kavčič
UP Paragliders Up Summit XC3 0.00 km 0 0 Slovenian
DNF 4 NiCi
Nikolaj Činku
Ozone 0.00 km 0 0 Slovenian
DNF = Did not fly
DNS = Did not start

Images from this day